2021 Tentative Fair Schedule
***Subject to change***

Thursday, July 15th
 
  6:00 AM-9:00 AM:             Livestock Exhibits in Place
  8:00 AM-9:30 AM              Entry of 4-H Gardening Exhibits
  9:30 AM                             Judging of  4H Gardening Exhibits
  9:00 AM-1:30 PM:             Judging of Home Ec & SMA Exhibits

 11:30 AM:                            Clover Kids Judging        
 3:00 PM:                              4-H & FFA horse show
 4-7 PM                                 Ag Learning Center open
  5:00 PM-close:                  Carnival 

  5:00-7:00                           Open Garden Show Entries
  6:30-8:30                           Open Art/Craft Show Entries
  6:00 PM                              Little Miss Competition-- New Shelter House
  Following Little Miss:        Fair Queen Coronation
 
           Grandstand
 
 TBD                                     Titanium Lunchbox Food Truck
6:30 PM:                               Beer Garden opens
7:00 PM:                               Brothers Walker Concert
9:00 PM-Midnight:              Johnny Holm Band
                                                      $15 Adults, $10 age 5 - 12, 4 and under free
                                                      Buy Tickets Here
 
 
 Friday, July 16th
 
  9:30 AM:                              Pen of 3 Beef Judging
 10:00 AM:                             4-H & FFA Beef/Dairy Show
 10:00 AM-12:00 PM:            Doyle Carving Niche-Chainsaw Artist
  2:00 PM:                               4-H & FFA Sheep/Goat Show
  2:30 PM:                               Working exhibits, Ed Presentations
  3:30 PM:                               Share the Fun

  3:00 PM-5:00 PM:               Doyle Carving Niche-Chainsaw Artist
  4:00 PM-close:                    Carnival   
  4-7 PM                                 Ag Learning Center open
  4:15 PM:                               4-H Clothing Style Show

  5:00 PM:                               4-H & FFA Open Bucket Calf/Bottle Lamb Show    
 3:45-8 PM (3 shows)            Critter Close-ups (FREE grounds show)
 5, 6 and 7 PM (3 shows)      Great Lakes Timber Show (FREE show by school house)
  
            Grandstand
 
5:00 PM                                Axe Throwing Booth 
6:30 PM:                               Beer Garden Opens   
  TBA                                     Knockerball (information)
 7:00 PM :                             Morgan Kahler-Kuecker (awesome local talent!)
                                              Encore performance by Brothers Walker        

                                                 (Free will offering)
           
 Saturday, July 17th
 
 8:00 AM:                              4-H & FFA Swine Show
10:00 AM-12:00 PM:           Doyle Carving Niche-Chainsaw Artist
12:30 PM:                             4-H & FFA Rabbit Show
2:00 PM - 10 PM                  Axe Throwing Booth
2:00-7:00 PM (3Shows)      Great Lakes Timber Show
 3:00 PM-5:00PM:                Doyle Carving Niche-Chainsaw Artist
3:00 PM-close:                     Carnival                
3:00 PM-6:30 PM                 Mini Tractor Pull—New Shelter House (FREE show)
3-7 PM                                  Ag Learning Center open
 4:00 PM:                               4-H & FFA Poultry Show
 5:00 PM:                               Sanctioned Pedal Pull Sponsored by WCTA
6:30 PM:                                Parade of livestock champions
      
 
            Grandstand
 
6:30 PM:                               Beer Garden opens
7:00 PM:                               Demo Derby & Tuff Trucks 
                                                 $15 Adults, $10 age 5 - 12, 4 and under free
                                                 Buy Tickets Here


 
Sunday, July 18th 
 
8:00 AM:                               Horse Show- Games
1-6 PM                                  Axe Throwing Booth
1:00 PM:                               Zoops Balloon Art
1:30 PM:                               Fair Parade
2:30 PM:                               Sheriff K-9 demonstration by Yeira 
2:30 PM:                               Free watermelon sponsored by Farmers Trust & Savings Bank
2:30 PM:                               Free burger feed sponsored by Winnebago County Farm Bureau
2 & 3:00 PM (2 shows)        Great Lakes Timber Show
2:00 PM-close:                     Carnival
2:30-7 PM                             Ag Learning Center open
3:00 PM:                               4H & FFA Ribbon Auction
                                             Auction for renting fairgrounds buildings 
3:00 PM                                Reptile and Amphibian Zoo (4-H building)

5:30 PM:                               Pictures of State Fair Winners in Home EC & SMA
6:00 PM:                               Release of Exhibits

 
            Grandstand
 
3:30 PM:                              Beer Garden opens        
4:00 PM:                              Monster Truck Racing League
                                             Lawnmower Derby
                                                $15 Adults, $10 age 3 - 12, 2 and under free, $5 pit party pass
                                                More ticket options and place to purchase click HERE